Year Encampment
Site
Department
Commander
Commander’s
Camp
1880 Philadelphia Conrad Linder Camp #1 Pittsburg Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1881 Allentown Conrad Linder Camp#1 Pittsburg Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1882 Reading Conrad Linder Camp #1 Pittsburg Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1883 Lancaster L.M. Warner Camp #9 (Ellis) Philadelphia Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
James H. Cossen Camp #1 Pittsburg Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1884 Milton E.W Alexander Camp #16 Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
F.M. Hartzel Camp #4 Hays Western Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1885 Shenandoah Robert E. Hopkins Camp #121 Titusville Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1886 Shamokin H.H. Hammer Camp # 16 Reading Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1887 Altoona Wm. H Smith Camp #6 Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
Charles Miller Camp# 1 Philadelphia
1888 Williamsport James Lewis Rake Camp #16 Reading
1889 Renovo Wm. P. McNulty Camp # 4 Reynolds
1890 Wilkes Barre information not available
1891 DuBois H.M. Rebele Camp #33 Nevin
1892 Easton H.M. Rebele Camp #33 Nevin
1893 Philadelphia Conrad Linder Camp #1 Eastern Pennsylvania Division S.V.U.S.A.
1894 Johnstown Chas. L. John Camp #34 Mt. Carmel
1895 Allentown Chas E. Diefenderfer Camp #16 Reading
1896 Gettysburg Jas. H. Tawney Camp #7 Philadelphia
1897 Towanda information not available
1898 Phillipsburg information not available
1899 Hazelton S.S. Horn Camp #233 Easton
1900 New Castle Rev. S.W. McCurdy Davis Star Pittsburg
1901 Lebanon William S. Curry Camp #2l Schuyler
1902 Doylestown W.P. Baker Camp #140 South Bethlehem
1903 Allentown C. Day Ruddy Camp #15 Harrisburg
1904 Johnstown Alfred G. Lloyd Camp #139 Sharpsburg
1905 Milton John Bower Jr. Camp #13 Philadelphia
1906 York L.S. Ramsey Camp #16 Reading
1907 Scranton C.C. Fulton Camp #61 Mauch Chunk
1908 Williamsport Paul Smyser Camp #33 York
1909 Milton Dr. D. Sherman Smith Camp #19 Lancaster
1910 Wilkes Barre information not available
1911 McKeesport Karl Steward Camp #15 Harrisburg
1912 Reading Francis Callahan Camp #4 Reynolds
1913 Gettysburg Titus M. Ruch Camp #295 Hellertown
1914 Sunbury William H. Camp #34 Mt. Carmel
1915 Philadelphia information not available
1916 Indiana D.J. Snavely Camp #14 Johnstown
1917 Johnstown Ralph M. Campbell Camp #49 New Castle
1918 Scranton information not available
1920 Harrisburg Dr. Henry Stewart Camp #112 Gettysburg
1921 Allentown Roy F. Witman Camp #204 Minersville
1922 Altoona C.C. McLain Camp #177 Indiana
1923 Greensburg D. Dillinger Jr. Camp #6 Allentown
1924 Wilkes Barre James N.Smith Camp #34 Mt. Carmel
1925 Oil City Fredric A. Godcharles Camp #121 Milton
1926 Bethlehem O.N. Middleton Camp #9 Philadelphia
J. B. Hershey Camp #99
1927 Uniontown D.D. Hammelbaugh Camp #15 Harrisburg
1928 Scranton Charles H. Young Camp #182 Bethlehem
1929 Gettysburg J. Edward Seipp Camp #200 Philadelphia
1930 New Castle J.H.Wentzel Camp #180 Uniontown
1931 Lancaster Charles F. Aument Camp #19 Lancaster
1932 G. Tomas Leisenring Camp #6 Allentown
1933 Pittsburg William L. Hascher Camp #1 Philadelphia
1934 Reading William J. Blakeley Camp unknown
1935 Gettysburg C. Leroy Stoudt Camp #16 Reading
1936 Williamsport Arthur H. Leh Camp #6 Allentown
1937 York Albert F. Post Camp #169 Wilke Barre
1938 Washington John H. Runkle Camp #15 Harrisburg
1939 Bethlehem Maynard C. Huber Camp #20 Nazareth
1940 Hazelton Richard S. Widdoes Camp #51 Darby
1941 Gettsyburg Andrew J. Hascher Camp #1 Philadelphia
1942 Uniontown Frank M. Heacock Camp #49 West Chester
1943 York Jesse E. Snyder Camp #112 Gettsyburg
1944 Hazelton John A Ruggles Camp #50 Carlisle
1945 Philadelphia Arthur W. Noll Camp #6 Allentown
1946 Johnstown Arthur W. Noll Camp #6 Allentown
1947 Easton George H. Moore Camp #36 York
1948 Reading John C. Yocum Camp #149 West Chester
1949 Philadelphia J. Clark Mansfiled Davis Star Pittsburg
1950 Harrisburg Gilbert Brown Camp #14 Johnstown
1951 Altoona Robert E. Delcamp Camp #34 Mt. Carmel
1952 Reading Charles H. Dern Camp #9 Philadelphia
1953 Pittsburg Kenneth Hemminger Camp #15 Harrisburg
1954 Bethlehem Howard Dissiger Camp #19 Lancaster
1955 Lancaster Elmer W. Hoho Camp # 208
1956 Hazelton William C. Jones Davis Star Pittsburg
1957 Wilkes Barre Chester S Shriver Camp #112 Gettsyburg
1958 Gettysburg Carl P. Gutekunst Camp #200 Philadelphia
1959 Reading Dr. Charles J. Higgs M.D. Camp #169 Wilke Barre
1960 Philadelphia Edwin K. Kramer Camp #15 Harrisburg
1961 Harrisburg Oliver Glenn Mac Pherson Camp #33 York
1962 Erie Elton P Koch Camp #295 Hellertown
1963 Hazelton Rev. Richard O. Partington Camp # 9 Philadelphia
1964 Pittsburg John H. Stark Camp #112 Gettsyburg
1965 Gettsyburg Clarence J. Riddell Camp #200 Philadelphia
1966 Allentown Clarence J. Riddell Camp #200 Philadelphia
1967 York Robert U. Werkheiser Camp #295 Hellertown
1968 Reading John C. Yocum Camp #49 West Chester
1969 Harrisburg
1969 Charles Thompson Camp #2 Philadelphia
1970 Williamsport George W. Long Camp #19 Lancaster
1971 Gettysburg George W. Long Camp # 19 Lancaster
1972 Bedford William N. Kearney Camp #149 West Chester
1973 Easton Thomas A. Monahan Jr. Camp #200 Philadelphia
1974 Philadelphia Thomas A. Monahan Jr. Camp #200 Philadelphia
1975 Lancaster William L. Simpson Camp #16 Reading
1976 Reading William L. Simpson Camp #16 Reading
1977 Monroeville Theodore Dissinger Camp #19 Lancaster
1978 Williamsport Goodling H. Dugan Camp #9 Philadelphia
1979 Harrisburg Ralph E. Peiper Camp #50 Carlisle
1980 Gettysburg Frank M. Heacock Sr. Camp #149 West Chester
1981 York Warren G. Hayes Camp #9 Philadelphia
1982 Stroudsburg Warren G. Hayes Camp #9 Philadelphia
1983 Reading William J. Little Camp #112 Gettsyburg
1984 Butler Jonathan T Mayhew Davis Star Pittsburg
1985 Ligonier Jonathan T Mayhew Davis Star Pittsburg
1986 Stroudsburg Elmer F. Atkinson Camp #1 Philadelphia
1987 Greensburg Elmer F. Atkinson Camp #1 Philadelphia
1988 York Ivan E. Frantz Sr. Camp # 33 York
1989 Williamsport Richard Orr Davis Star Pittsburg
1990 Carlisle David B. Orr Davis Star Pittsburg
1991 Chambersburg Joseph Long Jr. Camp #8 Scranton
1992 Scranton Joseph Long Jr. Camp #8 Scranton
1993 Gettysburg William J. McMaster Sr. Camp #43 Kittanning
1994 Kittanning William J. McMaster Sr. Camp #43 Kittanning
1995 Fort Washington George L. Powell Camp #1 Philadelphia
1996 Harrisburg George L. Powell Camp #1 Philadelphia
1997 Reading Ivan E. Frantz Jr. Camp #33 York
1998 West Middlesex Glenn B. Knight Camp #19 Lancaster
1999 Lancaster Glenn B. Knight Camp #19 Lancaster
2000 Gettsyburg Charles D. Young Camp #1 Philadelphia
2001 Johnstown Charles D. Young Camp #1 Philadelphia
2002 Exton Charles Kuhn Camp # 112 Gettysburg
2003 Charles Kuhn Camp # 112 Gettysburg
2003 Carlisle
2004 Williamsport Lester Kern Camp #50 Carlisle
2005 Scranton Eric Schmincke Camp #1 Philadelphia
2006 Fort Washington Eric Schmincke Camp #1 Philadelphia
2007 Bethlehem Lee Walters Camp #15 Harrisburg
2008 Fort Ligonier Lee Walters Camp #15 Harrisburg
2009 New Oxford John M. McNulty Camp #273 Bangor
2010 New Cumberland John M. McNulty Camp #273 Bangor
2011 Scranton Howard F. Wolfe Camp #8 Scranton
2012 Greensburg Howard F. Wolfe Camp #8 Scranton
2013 Gettysburg Richard Essenwein Camp #43 Kittanning
2014 Williamsport Richard Essenwein Camp #43 Kittanning
2015 Williamsport Douglas McMillian Camp #112 Gettysburg
2016 State College Douglas McMillian Camp #112 Gettysburg
2017 Cranberry John Frantz Camp #33 York
2018 Williamsport Alfred C. Carty Camp #273 Bangor
2019 Philadelphia Alfred C. Carty Camp #273 Bangor
2020 Gregory Kline Camp #15 Harrisburg
2021 Altoona Gregory Kline Camp #15 Harrisburg