Committees

Cannon Tube Preservation:

Charles E. Kuhn Jr., PCinC
464 Lake Mead Drive
East Berlin, PA 17316-9363
717-259-6156
charlie_kuhn@comcast.net

Gregory Kline
205 North 40th Street, Apt. 203
Harrisburg, PA 17111-2274
717-571-6877
gregsuvcw@yahoo.com

Craig Kelly
1089 Pine Ridge
Bushkill, PA 18324
570-588-7170
kelly.craig@att.net

————————————————————-

National Parks:

John Gipson
1427 Maple Ave.
Verona, PA 15147
412-795-0405
pa148b@yahoo.com

Lee Stone PDC (MD)
536 Wordsworth Circle
Purcellville, VA
20132-3183
540-338-5831
stoneld@aol.com

————————————————————-

Long Range Planning:

John M. McNulty, PDC
2501 Edgecomb Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
215-884-3487
jmm6@psu.edu

Joseph E. Long Jr.,PDC
505 Marcy Street
Duryea, PA 18642-1625
570-457-8438
jmjlong@verizon.net

————————————————————-

Legislative Affairs:

Richard D. Orr, PCinC
153 Connie Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15214-1251
412-931-1173
suvcworr@aol.com

Lee Stone, PDC (MD)
536 Wordsworth Circle
Purcellville, VA 20132-3183
540-338-5831
stoneld@aol.com

————————————————————-

Camp Revitalization/Development:

John S. Frantz, PCC
1126 Hanover Road
York, PA 17404-6218
717-225-5470
johnf2384@comcast.net

Douglas P. McMillin
622 N. Pitt Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-385-9547
dpmcmillin@gmail.com

Gregory Kline
205 North 40th Street, Apt. 203
Harrisburg, PA 17111-2274
717-571-6877
gregsuvcw@yahoo.com

————————————————————-

Encampment Site:

Richard D. Orr, PCinC
153 Connie Drive
Pittsburgh, PA
15214-1251
412-931-1173
suvcworr@aol.com

Charles E. Kuhn Jr., PCinC
464 Lake Meade Dr.
East Berlin, PA 17316
717-259-6156
charlie_kuhn@comcast.net

————————————————————-

Department Credentials:

Gregory Kline
205 North 40th Street, Apt. 203
Harrisburg, PA 17111-2274
717-571-6877
gregsuvcw@yahoo.com

George L. Powell, PCinC
6114 Gillespie Street
Philadelphia, PA 19135-3611
215-338-7558
glpsuvcw@comcast.net

————————————————————-

Department By-laws:

John M. McNulty, PDC
2501 Edgecomb Ave.
Glenside, PA 19038
215-884-3487
jmm6@psu.edu

George L. Powell, PCinC
6114 Gillespie Street
Philadelphia, PA 19135-3611
215-338-7558
glpsuvcw@comcast.net

Richard D. Orr, PCinC
153 Connie Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15214-1251
412-931-1173
suvcworr@aol.com

————————————————————-

Fraternal Relations:

Lowell Alcorn
1288 Kecksburg Rd.
Mt. Pleasant, PA 15666
724-454-3260
kurodoc@yahoo.com

Bud Atkinson, PCinC
1016 Gorman St.
Philadelphia, PA 19116-3719
215-673-1688
budatkinson@comcast.net

————————————————————-

Civil War Sesquicentennial Committee

Douglas P. McMillin
622 N. Pitt Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-385-9547
dpmcmillin@gmail.com

John S. Frantz, PCC
1126 Hanover Road
York, PA 17404-6218
717-225-5470
johnf2384@comcast.net

Ray Longacre
214 Philip Lane
Ephrata, PA 17522
717-738-2807

————————————————————-

G.A.R. Memorials

Eric Schmincke, PDC
122 Carriage Drive
Birdsboro, PA
19580 215-605-6213
eric_schmincke@windstream.net

Theodore Zeman
6316 Ditman Street
Philadelphia, PA 19135
215-338-0959
drcf3@aol.com